Tel 01323 763 405 

Jill & Roger Jones

  • facebook-square

Follow us

Miniature Ring

Judge:  Mr H Sleigh

NEW COMERS

1st Jambarrie Jezzabell G Daly

2nd Halstock Alexandra H Dart

3rd Shallowater Inspiration H Dart

4th Lady Gaga Of Catchpuddle L Silcott

5th Overland Tilly W & S Harbour

6th Overland Spice W & S Harbour

INTERMEDIATE 

1st Snelsmore Sebastion C & J Percy

2nd Shawdene Booloux Ice Cream Shawdene Stud

3rd Walstead Rupert S Burt

4th Buxted Picasso B Jacques

5th Jambarrie Tinkerbell Shawdene Stud

NOVICE

1st Snelsmore Uriah P Smith- Carington

2nd Snelsmore Ultimate C & J Percy

3rd Plumtree J`adore P Smith-Carington

4th Fairy Independent

5th Buxted Liberty M Bourner

6th Fairy Countdown C Neale

7th Lady Gaga Of Catchpuddle L Silcott

8th Overland Tilly W & S Harbour

9th Overland Spice W & S Harbour

10th Ceffybach Luna H Rowntree

YEARLING COLT/FILLY

1st Plumtree J`adore P Smith-Carington

2nd Cwmllynfell Angelica Shawdene Stud

3rd Buxted Liberty M Bourner

4th Snelsmore Vincent C& J Percy

5th Halstock Alexandra H Dart

6th Fairy Retinue Countess DeLaWarr

7th Shallowater Inspiration H Dart

8th Fairy Footguard Countess DeLaWarr

9th Ceffylbach Luna H Rowntree

2 Year OLD COLT/FILLY

1st Snelsmore Ulyana C & J Percy

2nd Snelsmore Uriah P Smith-Carington

3rd Jambarrie Jezzabell G Daly

4th Padbrook Imagine That M Bourner

5th Mardlebrook Whisper Shawdene Stud

6th Overland Tilly W & S Harbour

3 YEAR OLD COLT/FILLY

1st Fairy Gitf Countess DeLaWarrt

2nd Overland Spice W&S Harbour

GELDING 3Yrs And Under

1st Fairy Independent C Neale

2nd Fairy Countdown C Neale

GELDING 4YRS And Over

1st Laceys Pilot A Bryce

2nd Buxted Picasso B Jacques

3rd Enigma Pagan J Clements

4th Walstead Rupert S Burt

5th Buxted Estimate L Jackson

6th Walstead Teddy S Burt

MARE with without Foal

1st Snelsmore Mystique C&J Percy

2nd Seymoors Quill Silver J Clements

3rd Buxted Summer Jewel D Elphick

4th Fairy Ianthe Countess DeLaWarr

5th Shawdene Faberge Shawdene Stud

6th Halstock Water Lilly S Burt

STALLION

1st Snelsmore Sebastian C&J Percy

2nd Kerswell Matelot Countess DeLaWarr

OPEN BROKEN COLOUR

1st Buxted Exclusive B Jacques

2nd Fairy Independent C Neale

3rd Fairy Countdown C Neale

OPEN SOLID COLOUR

1st Buxted Picasso B Jacques

2nd Fairy Rembrandt C Neale

OPEN BLACK  

1st Allengrove Royal Trooper L Sayers

2nd Laceys Pilot A Bryce

3rd Ceann Paige H Creasey

Junior Champion Fairy Gift - Reserve Snelsmore Ulyana

Senior Champion Snelsmore Mystique - Reserve Snelsmore Sebastian

Overall Ring Champion Snelsmore Mystique - Reserve Fairy Gift

Standard Ring

Judge: Mr G Hurst                                                 

STANDARD

YOUNG HANDLER

1st Cranford Fiddledy Dee Florence Taylor

2nd Firle Lady AdelaideD Barr

3rd Laceys PilotA Bryce

4th Cranford Fantasia Lucie Dale

5th Carajane Smithwick C Walton

6th Coedpoeth Jennifer E Maxwell

LEAD REIN 

1st Cranford Fantasia Lucie Dale

2nd Hermits Bolero J Bush

3rd Firle Lady Adelaide D Barr

4th Coedpoeth Jennifer E Maxwell

5th Tangier Cally Countess DeLaWarr

6th Meliver Jewel R Hodson

7th Fairy Florissa Countess DeLaWarr

FIRST RIDDEN

1st Cranford Fiddledy Dee Florence Taylor

NEW COMERS

1st Meliver Jewe R Hodson

2nd Aberdynat Gleda R McMaster

3rd Hre Oness H Rowntree

INTERMEDIATE

1st Champlers Rose Peal Msd Pickett & Sargeant

2nd Cranford Fantasia Cranford Stud

3rd Buxted Exclusive B Jacques

4th Hackamore Blackjack C Walton

5th Buxted Royal Jubilee L Jackson

6th Klingrahoull Dalberg L Weaver

7th Lloegr Dominic S Petitpierre

NOVICE

1st Firle Garfield D Barr

2nd Aberdynat Gleda R McMaster

3rd Carajane Smithwick C Walton

4th Klingrahoull Daleberg L Weaver

5th Hre Oness H Rowntree

6th Coppice Pandora L Sayers

7th Lloegr Dominic S Petitpierre

YEARLING COLT/FILLY

1st Firle Jemima D Barr

2nd Coppice PandoraL Sayers

2YEAR OLD COLT/FILLY  

1st Buxted Emma-Lee R Bundock

3 YEAR OLD COLT/FILLY

1st Champlers Rosetta Msd Pickett & Sargeant

GELDING 4 YRS AND OVER

1st Allengrove Royal Trooper L Sayers

2nd Buxted Royal Jubilee L Jackson

3rd Klingrahoull Daleberg LWeaver

MARE with/without Foal

1st Champlers Rose Peal Msd Pickett & Sargeant

2nd Waulkmill Jolly May J Bush

3rd Cranford Fiddledee Cranford Stud

4th Buxted Exclusive B Jacques

5th Ceann Paige H Creasey

Junior Champion Champlers Rosetta - Reserve Buxted Emma-Lee

Senior Champion Champlers Rose Peal - Reserve Waulkmill Jolly May

Overall Ring Champion Champlers Rose Peal - Reserve Waulkmill Jolly May

Gelding Champion Allengrove Royal Trooper - Reserve Laceys Pilot

Ridden Champion Cranford Fantasia - Reserve Cranford Fiddledy Dee

 

SUPREME CHAMPION Champlers Rose Peal

SUPREME RESERVE Snelsmore Mystique

Miniature Ring

New Comers

1st Snelsmore Uriah G Daly, 

2nd Jambarrie Jezzabell G Daly,

3rd Halstock Alexander H Dart


Owner Bred

1st Champlers Rose Peta Champlers Stud  

2nd Fairy Violet Cream Fairy Stud,

3rd Padbrook Imagine That Padbrook Stud

4th Walstead Teddy Walstead Stud ,   

5th Walstead Rupert  Walstead Stud


Novice 

1st Padbrook Imperial A Glenister ,

2nd Fairy Violet Cream Fairy Stud,

3rd Buxted Liberty Padbrook Stud

4th Talog Black Beauty Ceann Stud,  

5th Lady Gaga of Catchpuddle  L Silcott,

6th Athelney Sheena H Creasy


Mare with/with out Foal

1st Snelsmore Sienna Snelsmore Stud,

2nd Fairy Constance Fairy Stud,

3rd Milday Popstar Padbrook Stud

4th Shawdene Duchess M Whitehouse,

5th Buxted Summer Jewel Kingsacre Stud,

6th Lady Gaga of Catchpuddle L Silcott


Foal

1st Padbrook Marcus Longstocking Padbrook Stud


Yearling Colt/Filly 

1st Snelsmore Versasce Snelsmore Stud,  

2nd Padbrook Imperial A Glenister,

3rd Buxted Liberty Padbrook Stud,

4th Buxted Calender Girl B Jacques,

5th Plumtree J adore G Daly,

6th Halstock Alexander H Dart


2Yr Colt/Filly

1st Eiger Tornado Eiger Stud,

2nd Snelsmore Ulysses Snelsmore Stud,

3rd Snelsmore Uriah G Daly

4th Buxted Polyanna Toohoots Stud

5th Padbrook Imagine That Padbrook Stud,

6th Talog Black Beauty Ceann Stud


3Yr Colt/Filly

1st Shawdene Jonquil M Whitehouse,  

2nd Snelsmore Tequila Sunrise Snelsmore Stud,  

3rd Fairy Gift Fairy Stud,


Gelding  

1st Buxted Picasso B Jacques,

2nd Tussilago Neymar G Cross,

3rd Walstead Teddy 1st Walstead Stud,

4th Walstead Rupert Walstead Stud


Stallion  

1st Eiger Oliver Eiger Stud,

2nd Walstead Toby Walstead Stud,

3rd Kingsacre Mr Chief Kingsacre Stud


Open Black 

1st Ceann Paige H Creasy,  

2nd Fairy Gift Fairy Stud,

3rd Allengrove Royal Trooper L Sayers


Broken / Solid Colour

1st Tussilago Neyma G Cross,

2nd Jambarrie Tinker Bell M Whitehouse,

3rd Lady Gaga Of Catchpuddle L Silcott,

4th Hollydell Hearsay H Linfield,  

5th Barnes St George Ceann Stud


Progeny 

1st Champlers Rose Petal And Rosetta Champlers Stud,

2nd Fairy Constance And Fairy Gift Fairy Stud

3rd Walstead Rupert And Walstead Toby Walstead Stud,

4th Barns St George and Somahouse Trooper
 

Miniature Ring Championships
Junior Champion Shawdene Jonquil    

Reserve Eiger Tornado  

Senior Champion Eiger Oliver     

Reserve Snelsmore Sienna
Overall Champion   Eiger Oliver         

Reserve Snelsmore Sienna
Ridden Champion   Hermits Bolero 

Reserve Hawksdale Klansman

Gelding Champion  Tussilago Neymar  

Reserve Buxted Picasso
Foal Champion  Cranford Flash Harry  

Reserve Padbrook Marcus Longstocking
 

Standard Ring

                                                

Young Handler

1st Eclipse Debute L Hodge,  

2nd  Carajane Smithwick M Stathopoules,

3rd Carajane Déjà vu F Day,

4th Carajane Drummer Blue M Day,  

5th Hawksdale Klansman J Dale,  

6th Buxted Summer Jewel D Robins


Lead Rein 

1st Hermits Bolero L Bush,

2nd Carajane Drummer Blue M Day,  

3rd Cranford Fantasia L Dale


First Ridden 

1st Cranford Fantasia L Dale,  

2nd Hackermore Blackjack M Stathopoules,

3rd Carajane Déjà vu F Day


New Comers

1st Buxted Roweena D Daniels,

2nd Hollydell Hearsay H Linfield


Intermediate

1st Champlers Rose Petal Champlers Stud,

2nd Ladbury Eloise Cranford Stud,

3rd Hatchford Carousel J Hill,           
4th Jambarrie Tinker Bell M Whitehouse,

5th Buxted Picasso B Jacques


Novice 

1st Lowmill Jester M Page,  

2nd Buxted Roweena  D Daniels ,

3rd Kinness Royal Vintage F Hall ,

4th Coppice Pandora L Sayers,

5th Carajane Smithwick M Stathopoules,  

6th Woodhouse Golden Finch J Hill


Mare with/with out Foal

1st Champlers Rose Petal Champlers Stud,  

2nd Waulkmill Jolly May J Bush,  

3rd Cranford Fantasia Cranford Stud,

4th Buxted Roweena D Daniels,  

5th Ceann Paige H Creasey,  

6th Buxted Ellie May  Msd Russell & woodward


Foal

1st Cranford Flash Harry Cranford Stud


Yearling Colt/Filly

1st Buxted Highfidelity S Buckly,  

2nd Carajane Tom-morrow C Walton,

3rd Covet Dream On R Bundock,

4th Coppice Pandora L Sayers,

5th Carajane Storm In T Cup J Hastain,

6th Woodhouse Golden Chaffinch J Hill


2yr Colt/Filly

1st Buxted Emma-lee R Bundock,  

2nd Kinness Royal Vintage F Hall


3Yr Colt/Filly

1st Champlers Rosetta Champlers Stud,

2nd Hollydell Hearsay H Linfield,  

3rd Symplee Sea Pink S Buckly


Gelding

1st Lowmill Jeste M Pager,

2nd Allengrove Royal Trooper L Sayers


Std Stallion

1st Barns St George Ceann Stud

Standard Ring Championships
Junior Champion Champlers Rosetta 

Reserve Buxted Emma-Lee  

Senior Ring Champion Champlers Rose Petal
Reserve Ladbury Eloise

Overall Champion  Champlers Rose Petal 

Reserve Champlers rosetta

 

SUPREME CHAMPION     Eiger Oliver       

RESERVE SUPREME CHAMPION Champlers Rose Petal