Tel 01323 763 405 

Jill & Roger Jones

  • facebook-square

Follow us

Miniature Ring

Judge:  Mr L Duranhd (FRANCE)

New Comers
1st Shawdene  Jambarrie Tinker Bell M Whitehouse

2nd Fairy Rembrandt C Neal 

3rd Fairy VooDoo Amy Miles  

4th Talwrnisaf Delia B Goldring


Owner Bred
1st Champlers Rose Petal Mesd Pickett & Sargeant

2nd Walstead Toby S Burt

3rd Shawdene Escagot  Zen Fairhurst 

4th Walstead Rupert  S Burt 


Novice
1st Snelsmore Quail C & J Percy  

2nd Fairy Gift Countess DeLaWarr

3rd Fairy Rembrandt C Neal

4th Fairy VooDoo  Amy Miles

5th Talwrnisaf Delia B Goldring


Mare
1st Buxted Summer  Jewel Mesd Robin/ Elphick

2nd Shawdene Escargot Zen Fairhurst

3rd Snelsmore Oasis C&J Percy

4th Jambarrie Tinker Bell Mark Whitehouse

5th Fairy Constance Countess DeLaWarr


Yearling Colt/Filly
1st Fairy VooDoo Amy Miles

 

2Yr Old Colt /Filly
1st Balmedie Freebie C & J Wady 

2nd Fairy Gift Countess DeLaWar 


3 Yr Old Colt / Filly
1st Shawdene Ingot Mr S Fairhurst

2nd Snelsmore Shamrock C & J Percy


Gelding 3Yrs and under
1st Fairy Rembrandt C Neal


Gelding 4Yrs and Over
1st Walstead Teddy Gracie Aungier  

2nd Walstead Rupert 

3rd Hermits Bolero Gilly-May Bush


Stallion
1st Shawdene Bouloux Bon Bon Mr S Fairhurt

2nd Snelsmore Rembrandt C&J Percy 

3rd Walstead Toby


Open Black
1st Champlers Rose Petal Mesd Pickett & Sargeant

2nd Ceann Boadicea Team Sylvandene

3rd Athelney Black Beauty Ella Fairhurst


Open Broken Or Solid Colour
1st Shawdene Tinker Bell Mr M Whitehouse

2nd Buxted Exclusive Team Sylvandene


Progeny
1st Champlers Rose Petal   Champlers Rosetta Msd Pickett & Sargeant
2nd Walstead Toby S Burt, Walstead Teddy Gracie Aungier

MINIATURE CHAMPIONSHIP

MINIATURE JUNIOR CHAMPION   Shawdene Ingot                  

RESERVE Balmedie Freebie


MINIATURE SENIOR CHAMPION    Buxted Summer Jewel     

RESERVE  Snelsmore Quail


MINIATURE OVERALL CHAMPION  Shawdene Ingot               

RESERVE  Buxted Summer Jewel

 

Standard Ring

Judge: Madame Yvonne Held  (FRANCE)                                                

Young Handler                                                                                
1st Shawdene Escagot Zen Fairhurst,

2nd Cranford Hector Florence Taylor

3rd Athelney Black Beauty Ella Fairhurst

4th Buxted Summer Jewel Daniel Robins  

5th Buxted Elsa Amber Bryce

6th Coedpoeth Jennifer Sophie Maxwell


Lead Rein
1st Coedpoeth Jennifer Sophie Maxwell

2nd Hermits Balero   Gilly-May Bush

3rd Melliver Jewel G Hodson,
4th Cranford Fiddlededee Lucie Dale

 

First Ridden
1st Cranford Hector Florence Taylor  

2nd Coedpoeth Jennifer  Gracie Aungier


New  Comers
!st Meliver Jewel G Hodson

2nd Selfeld Roly  A Fowden Heffer


Intermediate
1st Champlers Rose Petal Msd Pickett & Sargeant 

2nd Cranford Fantasia K Whitmee
3rd Ceann Paige H Creasey

4th Hackamore Black Jack  C Walton


Novice
1st Buxted Emma-Lee  Rita Bundock

2nd Lowmill Jester M Page

3rd Carajane Smithwick  C Walton


Mare
1st Champlers Rose Petal Msd Pickett & Sargeant

2nd Ceann Boadicea Team Sylvandene

3rd Somahouse Holly A Page

4th Cranford Fiddlededee K Whitmee  

5th Ceann Paige H Creasey  

6th HRE Oness H Rowntree


Yearling Colt/Filly
1st Buxted Emma-Lee Rita Bundock  

2nd Cranford Fiddellis K Whitmee


2 Yr Old Colt/ Filly
1st Champlers Rosetta Msd Pickett & Sargeant


3 Yr Old Colt/ Filly
1st Buxted Exclusive Team Sylvandene

2nd Buxted Trojan A Page


Gelding Any Age
1st Sunmoor Hercules H Rowntree

2nd Lowmill Jester M Page


Stallion
1st Buxted Darius A Page


Veteran
1st Coedpoeth Jennifer Emma Maxwell

2nd Cranford Hector Florence Taylor

3rd Sunmoor Hercules H Rowntree

4th Hawksdale Clansman S Dale

 

STANDARD CHAMPIONSHIP
STANDARD JUNIOR CHAMPION  Champlers Rosetta    

RESERVE Buxted Emma-Lee


STANDARD SENIOR CHAMPION  Champlers Rose Petal    

RESERVE Ceann Boadicea


STANDARD OVERALL CHAMPION Champlers Rose Petal   

RESERVE Champlers Rosetta

 

GELDING CHAMPIONSHIPGELDING

CHAMPION   Sunmoor Hercules                          

RESERVE  Walstead Teddy

 

FIRST RIDDEN CHAMPIONSHIPRIDDEN

CHAMPION     Cranford Hector                                

RESERVE Ceodpoeth Jennifer

 
SUPREME CHAMPION  CHAMPLERS ROSE PETAL             

RESERVE CRANFORD HECTOR

Miniature Ring

Judge: Mr P Tindale 

NEW COMERS

1st  Talwannigft Delia  B Goldring

2nd Liscombe Park Sussie P Smith-Carington

3rd Jambarrie Jezzabell G Daly


OWNER BRED

1st Walstead Rupert S Burt

2nd Walstead Toby S Burt

3rd  Padbrook Imagine That M Bourner


NOVICE

1st Jambarrie Jezzabel  G Daly

2nd Fairy Gift Countess DeLaWarr

3rd Snelsmore Uriah  C & J Percy

4th Talwrniset Delia B Goldring


MARE with /without Foal 

1st Milday Popstar  M Bourner

2nd Buxted Summer Jewel Elphick & Robins 

3rd Vatna Faith  R Rands

4th Fairy Lanthe  Countess DeLaWarr

5th Buxted Jezabel C & I Boyle


MINIATURE FOAL 

1st Padbrook Mattise  M Bourner


YEARLING COLT/FILLY 

1st Jambarrie Jezzabel 

2nd Snelsmore Ulric C & J Percy

3rd Padbrook Imagine That  M Bourner
4th Kingsacre  Jemima  D Elphick & G Robins


2 YR OLD COLT/FILLY 

1st Fairy Gift  Countess DeLaWarr  

2nd Snelsmore Truffle  C & J Percy   

3rd  Liscombe Park Sussie  P Smith-Carington


3 YR OLD COLT/FILLY 

1st Kingsacre Mr Chief  D Elphick & G Robins 

2nd Tillyorn Zoe  G Cross

3rd Buxted Poldark  R Rands
4th Snelsmore Sabastian  C & J Percy


GELDING 4YR + 

1st Walstead Teddy 1st S Burt 

2nd Buxted Picasso S Greene 

3rd Walstead Rupert  S Burt 

4th Buxted Pegasus  R Rands
5th Buxted Blue Spice  C & I Boyle 

6th Buxted Estimate L Jackson


STALLION  

1st Merrylees Nuggett  C&J Percy 

2nd Walstead Toby  S Burt


OPEN BLACK  

1st Warwickstone Bob  S Hales 

2nd Ceann Paige  H Creasey    

3rd Buxted Royal Jubilee L Jackson


OPEN BROKEN/SOLID COLOUR 

1st Buxted Trojan  A Page 

2nd Hollydell Harken  S Belton  

3rd  Hollydell Hearsay  H Linfield
4th Tillyorn Zoe  G Cross


PROGENY 

1st Buxted Exclusive S Greene  Buxted Trojan  A Page 

2nd Padbrook Imagine That, Padbrook Mattise  M Bourner
3rd Walstead Toby  Walstead Rupert  S Burt   

4th  Buxted Blue Spice  Buxted Jezabel    C & I Boyle

JUNIOR CHAMPION - JAMBARRIE JEZZABEL              

RESERVE - FAIRY GIFT
SENIOR CHAMPION - MERRYLESS NUGGETT             

RESERVE - MILDAY POPSTAR
RING CHAMPION - MERRYLESS NUGGETT            

RESERVE - JAMBARRIE ISOBEL


 

Standard Ring

Judge: Mrs D Tindale

YOUNG HANDLER   

1st Cranford Hector

Florence Taylor

2nd Longcott Jack, Lily Mai Belton

3rd Ceodpoeth Jennifer                                                                            4th Buxted Summer Jewel, Daniel Robins 

5th Ceann Dream Girl, Lily Greene.


LEAD REIN 

1st Hermits Bolero   Lilly-May Bush

2nd Ceodpoeth Jennifer Sophie Maxwell

3rd Buxted Trooper Daniel Robins 

4th Hasgard Legacy  Hatty Roddis

5th Cranford Fiddledyddee Lucie Dale


FIRST RIDDEN 

1st Cranford Hector Florence Taylor


NEW COMERS   

1st Hollydell Hearsay Heather Linfield

2nd Hasgard Legacy Hannah Roddis


INTERMEDIATE 4 to 6 Yrs 

1st Cranford Fantasia K Whitmee

2nd Giersberg Justify S Buckly

3rd Ceann Paige H Creasy
4th Klingvahoull Dal-Berg, L Weaver


NOVICE 

1st HRE Oness  H Rowntree

2nd Klingvahoull Dal-Berg  Lisa Weaver

3rd Buxted Ellie-May  Russell & Woodward


MARE with/without foal 

1st Cranford Fiddledydee  K Whitmee 

2nd Ceann Paige  H Creasy

3rd Giersberg Justify, S Buckley

4th, HRE Oness  H Rowntree

5th  Coedpoeth Jennifer  Sophie Maxwell

6th Buxted Ellie-May   Russell & Woodward


FOAL   None Forward


YEARLING COLT/FILLY 

1st Buxted Emma-Lee   R Bundock  

2nd Cranford Fidelis K Whitmee    

3rd Buxted Emahlia   Elphick & Robins

4th Blackertor  S Buckly


2Yr Old Colt/Filly  

1st Hollydell Hearsay   H Linfield

2nd Sharptor Belvue   S Buckly


3Yr Old Colt/Filly   

1st Buxted Exclusive  S Greene    

2nd Buxted Trojan   Anne Page


GELDING Any Age  

1st Hollydell Harken  S Belton 

2nd Buxted Trooper   Elphick & Robins,   

3rd Buxted royal Jubilee L Jackson

4th Klingvahoull Del Berg   L Weaver

5th Hasgard Legacy  H Roddis

6th Summer Hercules  H Rowntree


STALLION  

1st  Warwickstone Bob   S Hales


VETERAN 15yrs Plus

1st Coedpoeth Jennifer  Emma Maxwell

2nd  Longcott Jack   G Cross

3rd Summer Hercules H Rowntree

JUNIOR CHAMPION - BUXTED EXCLUSIVE             

RESERVE - HOLLYDELL HEARSAY 


SENIOR CHAMPION - CRANFORD FANTASIA           

RESERVE - - CRANFORD FIDDLEDYDEE
RING CHAMPION - CRANFORD FANTASIA             

RESERVE - BUXTED EXCLUSIVE

SUPREME CHAMPION CRANFORD FANTASIA      

RESERVE CRANFORD HECTOR