top of page
Spring 2024

MAIN RESULTS

 

RIDDEN CHAMPION:

LUCIE DALE  - BLACKERTOR DENMAN

RES RIDDEN CHAMPION:  GEORGE HODSON  - BUXTED EMMA-LEE

 

STANDARD CHAMPIONSHIP

 

JUN CH : M SARGEANT - CHAMPLERS VALENTINA

RES JUN CH:  R HODSON PENNWAY - BEN VRACKIE

.......

SENIOR CH:   M SARGEANT - CHAMPLERS ELLIE

RES SEN CH:  SALLY BUCKLEY - SHARPTOR AMOUR

.......

OVERALL CH: CHAMPLERS ELLIE

RES OVERALL: SHARPTOR AMOUR

.......

MINIATURE CHAMPIONSHIP

 

JUN CH: C PRICE WILLIAMS - FENLAND ROSE CHAI

RES JUN CH: S BUCKLEY  - HALSTOCK JUNE

......

SEN CH: ELPHICK/ROBINS - KINGSACRE MR CHIEF

RES SEN CH: COUNTESS D L WARR - TAWNA CLARIUS

......

OVERALL CH:  KINGSACRE MR CHIEF

RES SEN CH COUNTESS D L WARR TAWNA CLARIUS

......

GELDING CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION R ROBINS STOW MANIFESTO

RES CH R HODSON CHAMPLERS BLACK DIAMOND

....

BROKEN COLOURED CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION KINGSACRE MR CHIEF

RES CH TAWNA CLARIUS

......

SUPREME CHAMPIONSHIP

CHAMPION CHAMPLERS ELLIE

RES SUPREME CH KINGSACRE MR CHIEF

 

 

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

CLASS RESULTS

 

CLASS 1 First Ridden

Ist LUCIE DALE - BLACKERTOR DENMAN

2nd GEORGE HODSON - BUXTED EMMA-LEE

 

CLASS 2 LEAD REIN

1st MILLIE GOODWIN  - CLAIFE CLEOPATRA

2nd BEANY COX  - BUXTED EMMA MAY

 

CLASS 3 young handler

1st Lucie Dale - Blackertor Denman

2nd Sophie Maxwell - Coedpoeth Jennifer

3rd George Hodson - Buxted Emma-Lee

4th Millie Goodwin - Claife Cleopatra

5th Beany Cox - Buxted Emma May

6th Daniel Robins - Buxted Esme

 

Class 4 NEWCOMERS

1st Sophie Gander - Claife Cleopatra

 

Class 5 INTERMEDIATE

1st Champlers Ellie

2nd Sharptor Amour

3rd Glasterlaw Challenger

 

CLASS 6 NOVICE

1st M Sargeant - Champlers Valentina

2nd Karen Jackson - Anerdynant Tennessee

 

CLASS 7 YEARLING

1st Rachel Hodson: Pennway Ben Vrackie

 

CLASS 8 2yo

1st M Sargeant - Champlers Valentina

2nd Linda Webb - Drumnagair Dahlea

3rd L Silcott - Hools Dark Dior

 

CLASS 9 3yo

H Stonebrook  - Glasterlaw Anastasia

2nd K Jackson - Aberdynant Tennessee

 

CLASS 10 JUN GELDING

R Hodson - Champlers Black Diamond

 

CLASS 11 SENIOR GELDING

1st R Robins - Stow Manifesto

2nd H Stonebrook - Glasterlaw Challenger

 

CLASS 13 MARE

1st M Sargeant - Champlers Ellie

2nd S Carberry - Sylvandene Charisma

3rd S Carberry - Buxted Exclusive

4th R Hodson - Buxted Emma Lee

5th S Buckley - Sharptor Bellevue

6th Dawn Cox - Buxted Emma May

 

Class 14 VETERAN

1st Donna Luck - Lucksfield Solar Black

2nd S Maxwell - Coedpath Jennifer

 

Class 15

No entries

Class 16 INTERMEDIATE

1st G Mather - Bwlchclawdd Lizzie Ann

2nd K Cooper - Treetops Amazing Grace

3rd Gemma Hames O’Connor - Gwendillans Diablo

 

CLASS 17 NOVICE

1st G Mather - Shawdene Quesnel

2nd D Luck - Lucksfield Solar Eclipse

 

CLASS 18 YEARLING

1st S Buckley - Halstock June

2nd G Mather - Shawdene Quesnel

3rd P Smith-Carrington - Kelway Sonny Sunshine

4th M Sansom - Merrylees Glamour Girl

5th D Luck - Lucksfield Solar Eclipse

6th T Williams - Walstead Rose

 

CLASS 19 2 yo

1st C Price Williams - Bwlchclawdd Nellie

2nd M Bourner - Padbrook Pearly Queen

 

CLASS 20 3yo

1st C Price Williams - Fenland Rose Chai

2nd M Bourner - Padbrook Innuendo

3rd S Burt - Cornlands Kinder

4th M Whitehouse - Arrowsmith Aurora

 

Class 21 / 22  No entries

 

CLASS 23 MARE

1st Daniel Robins - Buxted Esme

2nd G Mather - Shawdene Moonstone

3rd G Mather - Bwlchclawdd Lizzie Ann

4th Earl De La Warr - Fairy Catmint

5th T Williams - Cornsland Ivy

6th Annabelle Hangmesa - Treetops Minuette

CLASS 24 STALLION

1st Elphick / Robins - Kingsacre Mr Chief

2nd Countess De La Warr - Tawna Clarius

3rd G Robins - Buxted Premier

4th G Hames O’ Connor - Qwendillians Diablo

 

CLASS 25 OPEN BROKEN COLOUR

1st Countess DLW - Tawna Clarius

2nd B Jacques - Buxted Exclusive

3rd M Bourner - Padbrook Pearly Queen

4th G Hayes O’ Connor - Gwendillian Diablo

5th Daniel Robins - Buxted Esme

 

CLASS 26 OPEN SOLID COLOUR

1st G Hodson - Buxted Emma-Lee

2nd C Price Williams - Fenland Rose Chai

3rd Belinda Jacques - Buxted Tranquility

 

CLASS 27 OPEN BLACK

1st R Robins - Stow Manifesto

2nd C Price Williams - Bwlchclawdd Nellie

------------------------

bottom of page