Show Results 2022

Here you will find the groups results from our latest shows

Summer 2022

RING 2 JUDGE JANE LONSDALE

novice -  1 st cornsland ivy (s burt) 2 nd snelsmore yudella ( j percy) 3 rd padbrook innvendo (m
bourner) 4 th walstead faith (s burt) 5 th balmedie florin (c wadey)

yearling colt/filly -  1 st snelsmore yudella (j percy) 2 nd padbrook innvendo (m bourner)
3 rd buxted philomena (r bundock) 4 th walstead faith (s burt) 5 th fairy caroline (a delawarr)

2/3 year old colt/filly - 1 st fairy raymond (a delawarr) 2 nd snelsmore xanther (j percy)
3 rd cornsland ivy (s burt) 4 th padbrook promise me (m bourner) 5 th lady of lourdes (c wadey)

gelding any age - 1 st mardlebrook zorro (h farr)

mare with or without foal - 1 st buxted champagne (b jacques) 2 nd halstock manhatten (s burt)

licensed stallion - 1 st snelsmore ulysses (c percy) 2 nd halstock director (h wood)
3 rd walstead toby (s burt)

open solid /broken coloured - 1 st buxted triumph (h creasey) 2 nd hollydell hearsay (h linfield)
3 rd shoormal vilma (s dale) 4 th mardlebrook zorro (h rowntree)

open black - 1 st highedge merlin (j bush) 2 nd glasterlaw challenger (h stonebrook)

RING 1 JUDGE SUE SPENCE


YOUNG HANDLER -  1 ST SHOORMAL VILMA (LUCIE DALE) 2 ND HIGHEDGE MERLIN (J BUSH)
3 RD CARAJANE DRUMMER BOY ( JOSHUA SMART) 4 TH BUXTED EMMA MAY ( ANNABELLE COX)
5 TH HACKERMORE BLACK TIE AFFAIR (MIA STATHOPOULAS) 6 TH PANKYMOOR DRUMMER LAD (RUBY
BOORMAN)


LEAD REIN - 1 st HERMITS BOLERO (J BUSH) 2 nd CRANFORD FIDDLEDYDEE (LUCIE DALE) 3 rd COVET DREAM ON ( O
JOHNSTONE) 4 th BUXTED EMMA MAY ( ANNABELLE COX) 5 th PANKYMOOR DRUMER LAD (RUBY BOORMAN)

 

FIRST RIDDEN - 1 st HERMITS BOLERO ( J BUSH) 2 ND CRANFORD FIDDLEDYDEE
 

INTERMEDIATE - 1 st BUXTED DIRECTOR ( I EASTWOOD)
 

NOVICE - 1 st GLASTERLAW ANASTASIA (H STONEBROOK) 2 nd COVET DREAM ON ( O JOHNSON)
 

YEARLING COLT/FILLY - 1 st GLASTERLAW ANASTASIA (H STONEBROOK)
 

2/3 YEAR OLD COLT/FILLY - 1 st CHAMPLERS ELLIE (M SARGEANT) 2 nd SYLVANDENE CHARISMA (S CARBERRY)
 

STD GELDING - 1 st BUXTED DIRECTOR (I EASTWOOD) 2 ND BUXTED TRIUMPH (H CREASEY) 3 rd BUXTED
VICTOROUS (B JACQUES) 4 th HIGHEDGE MERLIN (J BUSH) 5 th GLASERLAW CHALLENGER (H STONEBROOK)

 

MARE WITH OR WITHOUT FOAL - 1 st CEANN BODICEA (S CARBERRY) 3 rd SHOORMAL VILMA (S DALE)
4 th CEANN PAIGE (H CREASEY) 5 th HOLYDELL HEARSAY WITH FOAL NOGLANDS UHRA LA LUNA (H LINFIELD)

 

LICENSED STALLION - 1 st BARNS St GEORGE (S CARBERRY ) 2 ND KINESS ROYAL VINTAGE (F HALL)
 

VETERAN - 1 st BARNS St GEORGE ( S CARBERRY)

 


CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

STANDARD CHAMPIONSHIPS

JUNIOR CHAMPION CHAMPLERS ELLIE

RESERVE SYLVANDENE CHARISMA
SENIOR CHAMP CEANN BOADICEA

RESERVE CEANN CHARM
 

OVERALL STANDARD CHAMPION CEANN BOADICEA

RESERVE CHAMPLERS ELLIE


RIDDEN CHAMPION HERMITS BOLERO

RESERVE CRANFORD FIDDLEDYEE
GELDING CHAMPION BUXTED TRIUMPH

RESERVE MARDLEBROOK ZORRO
 

MINIATURE CHAMPIONSHIP

JUNIOR MINIATURE CHAMPION SNELSMORE XANTER

RESERVE FAIRY CATMINT
SENIOR CHAMPION SNELSMORE ULYSSES

RESERVE BUXTED CHAMPAGNE


OVERALL MINIATURE CHAMPION SNELSMORE XANTER

RESERVE SNELSMORE ULYSSES

SUPREME CHAMPION CEANN BOADICEA

RESERVE CHAMPLERS ELLIE

Spring 2022

MINIATURE PONIES 

NEW COMERS 1st Timberland Black Showgirl  L Baggott


NOVICE  1st Overlands Xenia S&W Harbour 2nd Walstead Issac S Burt 3rd Overlands Whisper S&W Harbour
                  4th Shawdene Onyx G Mather, 5th Lady Gaga of Catchpuddle  L Silcot, 6th Corrinas Puzzle 


YEARLING COLT/FILLY  1st Shawdene Onyx G Mather,2nd Ceffylbach Bolt   3rd Fairy Coraline Countess DeLaWarr,
                                        4th Arrowsmith Aurora G Mather, 5th Overlands Xyla S&W Harbour


2YR OLD COLT/Filly  1st Fairy Catmint Countess DeLaWarr 2nd Overlands Whisper S&W Harbour


3YR OLD COLT/FILLY 1st Luckfield Angelica D Luck,2nd Belmedie Fidget Countess DeLaWarr,3rd Cwmllynfell G Mather,
                                    4th Shawdene Maximillian G Mather, Ceffylbach India Melody H Farr, 6th Corrinas Puzzle 


GELDING 3YRS AND UNDER 1st Padbrook Longstocking L Jackson 2nd Mardlebrook Zorro  H Farr


GELDING 4YRS AND OVER  1stShawdene Ingott G Mather, 2nd Walstead Rupert  S Burt


YELD MARE 1st Dharma Perfection, R Bundock 2nd Fairy Violet Cream Earl DeLaWarr, 3rd Timberland Black Showgirl  L Baggot
                      4th Lady Gaga Of Catchpuddle  L Silcott, 5th Halstock Glamour Queen M Sansom.


LICENSED STALLION  1st Kingsacre Mr Chief D Elphick, 2nd Walstead Issac  S Burt. 3rd Blackator Solar Black D Luck
                      4th Walstead Toby  S Burt


OPEN BROKEN COLOUR  1st Kingsacre Mr Chief D Elphick 2nd Halstock Glamour Queen M Sansom
                                            3rd Mardlebrook Zorro H Farr.


OPEN SOLID COLOUR     1st Lucksfield Angelica D Luck, 2nd Buxted Triumph H Creasey 3rd Damahan Drop Of Cream ?
                                          4th Ceffylbach India Melody H Farr


OPEN BLACK                    1st Firle Makala  H Lindfeild 2nd Ceann Boadica  B Jacques, 3rd Blackator Solar Black D Luck,
                                          4th Stow Superfine V Eyres.


BROOD MARE                  1st Fairy Blackberry Countess DeLaWarr


FANCY DRESS                  1st Buxted Emma-May Annabel Cox

 

STANDARD PONIES 

YOUNG HANDLER 1st Cranford Fiddledydee Lucy Dale, 2nd Buxted Emma- May, 3rd Meliver Jewel G Hodson.


LEAD REIN   1st Cranford Fiddledydee Lucy Dale,2nd Buxted Emma-May Annabell Cox,
                    3rd HRE Oness A Emeny, 4th Meliver Jewel G Hodson.


FIRST RIDDEN 1st Cranford Fiddledydee Lucy Dale


NEW COMERS 1st Glasterlaw Challenger H Stonebrook, 2nd HRE Oness A Emeny


INTERMEDIATE 1st Buxted Emma-Lee R Bundock


NOVICE              1st Glasterlaw Challenger H Stonebrook


YEARLING COLT/FILLY 1st Cranford Fabulosa  Hart&Whitmee


2YR OLD COLT/FILLY  1st Champlers Ellie A Sargeant 2nd Drum Nappier Ben Macdui G Hodson,
                                      3rd Firle Makala H Lindfield.


GELDING 3YRS AND UNDER  1st Glasterlaw Challenger H Stonebrook, 2nd Dammerham Drop Of Cream 


GELDING 4YRS AND OVER 1st Highedge Merlin L Webb 2nd Buxted Triumph H Creasey


YELD MARE 1st Ceann Charm B Jacques 2nd Ceann Boadicea B Jacques, 3rd Cranford Fiddledydee Hart/Whitmee.


LICENSED STALLION  1st Stow Superfine V Eyre


VETERAN  1st Blackertor solar black D Luck 2nd Meliver Jewel  G Hodson

 


CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS

 MINIATURE JUNIOR CHAMPION  LUCKSFIED ANGEELICA RESERVE FAIRY CATMINT
MINIATURE SENIOR CHAMPION KINGACRE MR CHIEF RESERVE FAIRY VIOLET CREAM
MINIATURE OVERALL CHAMPION KINGSACRE MR CHIEF RESERVE FAIRY VIOLET CREAM
STANDARD JUNIOR CAMPION CHAMPLERS ELLIE RESERVE DRUM NAPPIER BEN MACDUI             
STANDARD SENIOR  CHAMPION CEANN CHARM RESERVE CEANN BOADICEA
OVERALL STANDARD CHAMPION  CHAMPLERS ELLIE RESERVE CEANN CHARM
BROKEN COLOUR CHAMPION KINGSACRE MR CHIEF RESERVE FAIRY VIOLET CREAM
GELDING CHAMPION SHAWDENE INGOT RESERVE GLASTERLAW CHALLENGER
RIDDEN CHAMPION  CRANFORD FIDDLEDYDEE RESERVE BUXTED EMMA-MAY                             
SUPREME CHAMPION KINGSACRE MR CHIEF  RESERVE CHAMPLERS ELLIE